2018 Annual All British Motoring Show and Swap Meet
Car Show Winners

Triumph TR2 & TR3                                                                                                                                                                
Place: Car#: Name: Name: Year: Model:
1 48 Dennis Tholen 1960 Triumph TR3
2 148 Ed Yates 1961 Triumph TR3A
3 156 Dave Edwards 1960 Triumph TR3A
Triumph TR4 & TR250                                                                                                                                                                
1 162 Gerald & Neva Kesselring Rico 1967 Triumph TR4A
2 35 John Ling 1964 Triumph TR4
3 66 Chris Adamson 1962 Triumph TR4
Triumph TR6                                                                                                                                                                
1 107 Mark Young 1970 Triumph TR6
2 187 Brad Irwin 1974 Triumph TR6
3 10 Gary & Linda Norton 1974 Triumph TR6
Triumph TR7 & TR8                                                                                                                                                                
1 167 Curtis Johnston 1980 Triumph TR8
2 251 Michael Hart 1980 Triuph TR7
3 13 Dennis Conly 1980 Triumph TR8
Triumph Stag                                                                                                                                                                
1 177 Beni Feil 1971 Triumph Stag
2 153 Nigel Cosh 1973 Triumph Stag
3 63 David Stringer 1973 Triumph Stag
Triumph Spitfire                                                                                                                                                                
1 247 Tony Pantoja 1975 Triumph Spitfire 1500
2 53 David Boger 1964 Triumph Spitfire
3 258 Sergio Guillen 1976 Triumph Spitfire
MG T-Series                                                                                                                                                                
1 254 Ron Engstrom 1946 MG TC
2 180 Howard Shempp 1948 MG TC
3 225 Steve Yaussy 1952 MG TD
MG Magnette                                                                                                                                                                
1 81 Garon Curtis 1958 MG Magnette ZB
2 5 Kirk Prentiss 1958 MG Magnette
Lotus                                                                                                                                                                
1 78 Daniel Shively 1965 Lotus 7
2 289 Ian Hamer 1962 Lotus Elite Coupe
3 193 Barry Swackhamer 1965 Lotus Elan S2
MGB                                                                                                                                                                
1 23 Hays Englehart 1973 MGB
2 47 Louis Figone 1966 MGB
3 65 David Hughes 1974 MGB
MGB GT                                                                                                                                                                
1 235 Gabe Lopez 1968 MGB GT
2 36 Carl Biagi 1972 MGB GT
3 131 Graham Maline 1966 MGB GT
MGA                                                                                                                                                                
1 160 Andy Preston 1960 MGA Coupe
2 126 Bruce Harbert 1962 MGA MkII
3 58 Michael Tangney 1958 MGA
British Specialty - Closed                                                                                                                                                                
1 231 Bill  Blackwood 1966 MG 1100
2 200 John Phillips 1949 Riley RMB Saloon
3 257 Andy Kelchner 1972 Triumph GT6 MK III
British Specialty - Open                                                                                                                                                                
1 152 Jim & Kathy Ellenberger 1952 Austin A40 Sports Convertible
2 99 Rich Thomas 1973 Jensen Healey 
3 244 John English 1975 Jensen Healey JH5 DHC
Austin Healey 1963 - 1967                                                                                                                                                                
1 210 Irene Medzyk 1965 Austin Healey BJ8
2 205 Len Hartnett 1967 Austin Healey 3000 MkIII BJ8
3 161 Michael Sonneman 1966 Austin Healey BJ8
Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite                                                                                                                                                                
1 140 Greg Trewin 1959 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite
2 135 Brian Bliven 1960 Austin Healey Sprtie Mk 1 Bugeye
3 123 George Steneberg 1960 Austin Healey Sprite (Bugeye)
Sprite/Midget                                                                                                                                                                
1 4 Richard Butler 1972 MG Midget MkIII
2 98 Rich Thomas 1966 MG Midget
3 127 Thomas Ryan 1969 Austin Healey Sprite 
Morris Minor                                                                                                                                                                
1 163 Randolph Williams 1961 Morris Minor Convertible
2 242 Glen Byrns 1959 Morris LCV Truck
3 15 Joel & Pamela Holmes 1960 Morris Minor 1000 Saloon
Austin Healey 1955 - 1963                                                                                                                                                                
1 55 Steven Rudy 1957 Austin Healey 100-6
2 250 Bud Finley 1960 Austin Healey BT7
3 31 Donn Edlund 1960 Austin Healey 3000 BT7
Winners' Circle                                                                                                                                                                
1 14 Stephen Childs 1951 Allard K2
2 91 James Piette 1955 Austin Healey 100-4 BN1
3 172 Laurn Langhofer 1960 Lotus Elite Type 14
Aston Martin                                                                                                                                                                
1 68 Bob Taft 1959 Aston Martin DB2/4 MkIII DHC
2 67 Russ Taft 1957 Aston Martin DB2/4 MkII FHC
3 264 Philip Sarris 1971 Aston Martin DBS V8
3 75 Rand Block 2013 Aston Martin V8 Vantage
Aston Martin DB7                                                                                                                                                                
1 217 Ron Pizer 1997 Aston Martin DB7
2 218 Ron Pizer 1998 Aston Martin DB7
3 219 Ron Pizer 2000 Aston Martin DB7
Vintage Mini                                                                                                                                                                
1 278 Aaron Long 1967 Austin Cooper S
2 37 James Predmore 1966 Austin Mini Cooper S
3 113 Roy Hernandez 1962 Austin Mini Cooper Sport Pack
DeLorean                                                                                                                                                                
1 129 David Seabury 1981 DeLorean DMC-12
2 80 Randy  Miles 1981 DeLorean DMC-12
3 103 Stephen Ivie 1981 DeLorean DMC-12
New Mini                                                                                                                                                                
1 115 William Gagon 2006 Mini Cooper GP
2 229 Kenneth "Shawn" Martin 2007 Mini Cooper S
3 40 Robert Turner 2017 Mini Cooper S JCW
Sunbeam                                                                                                                                                                
1 252 Ralph Colunga 1954 Sunbeam Alpine
2 220 Ron Pizer 1967 Sunbeam Tiger
3 206 John Gloyn 1966 Sunbeam Alpine
Morgan                                                                                                                                                                
1 260 Thomas Teal 1959 Morgan +4
2 202 Jonathan Manis 1966 Morgan +4
3 290 Susan Morgan 1968 Morgan Plus 4 
Rolls/Bentley                                                                                                                                                                
1 268 Leonard Holbein 1948 Bentley MK VI
2 198 Dennis Phillips 1954 Rolls Royce Silver Dawn
3 121 John De Haan 1949 Bentley Mark VI
Vintage Jaguar                                                                                                                                                                
1 84 Craig Marrazzo 1955 Jaguar XK140
2 3 Rori Howard 1938 Jaguar SS
3 149 David Duncan 1955 Jaguar XK-140
Jaguar XK Series                                                                                                                                                                
1 43 John Young 2003 Jaguar XK8
2 110 Louis Sinclair 1997 Jaguar XK8
3 284 Scott Moseley 2008 Jaguar XKR
Jaguar XJ Series                                                                                                                                                                
1 211 Michael Pometta 1977 Jaguar XJ6C
2 282 Dary Hooper 2006 Jaguar XJ8
3 165 George Curletto 1985 Jaguar XJ6
Jaguar XJ-S                                                                                                                                                                
1 30 Jerry Pocan 1987 Jaguar XJ-S V-12
2 71 James Rogers 1995 Jaguar XJ-S Convertible
3 291 Buzz Holsinger 1995 Jaguar XJS
Jaguar E-Type                                                                                                                                                                
1 9 Alan Brooker 1965 Jaguar XKE Coup
2 100 David Shield 1969 Jaguar E-Type
3 227 George Potitis 1967 Jaguar XKE

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2018 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved