HOME  

Events

Classifieds President's Message
Regalia Oilspots

UBSCC Car Show and Swap Meet

Contacts Join Us! Links

2022 Annual All British Motoring Show and Swap Meet
Car Show Winners

Placing Car #        
A:  British Ford                                                                                                       
1 105 Ray  Nierlich 1961 Ford Thames 400e
2 103 Brent Pullan 1963 Ford Cortina Deluxe Mk1
3 206 Andrew Boles 1964 Ford Corsair 1500 GT
B:  Lotus                                                                                                                  
1 148 David Rossiter 1960 Lotus Elite type 14
2 202 Jo Chan 1985 Lotus Turbo Esprit
3 136 Michael Stobbe 1973 Lotus Europa
C:  Lotus 7 & Tributes                                                                                           
1 73 Jon Henry 1989 Caterham 7 Super Sprint
2 278 Tom Chavez 1967 Lotus 7
3 167 Harel Schwarz 1993 Caterham Super Seven
D:  MGB GT                                                                                                             
1 262 Mike Bailey 1969 MGB GT
2 132 David Hicks 1969 MGB GT
3 45 Jeff Sheldon 1970 MGB GT
E:  Vintage Mini                                                                                                      
1 158 William Gagon 1965 Morris Mini Pickup
2 20 Andy Biddle 1962 Morris Mini Pickup
3 39 Jim Predmore 1966 Austin Cooper S
F:  MGB                                                                                                                     
1 242 Paul Cawsey 1966 MGB
2 271 C.J. Miller 1965 MGB
3 38 Harel Schwarz 1963 MGB
G:  MGC                                                                                                                    
1 48 Mario Johnson 1968 MGC
2 134 Randy Thomas 1968 MGC GT
3 249 Robert Tyzzer 1968 MGC GT
H:  MG T-Series                                                                                                       
1 212 Charley Williams 1948 MG TC
2 98 Howard Shempp 1948 MG TC
3 93 Ron Randall 1954 MG TF
I:  MGA                                                                                                                     
1 246 Ross Sanchez 1957 MGA 1600
2 272 Larry Oka 1959 MGA
3 51 Dean Hansen 1961 MGA
J:  Morgan                                                                                                               
1 150 Susan Morgan 1968 Morgan Plus Four
2 86 Steve Wax 1963 Morgan Plus 4
3 40 Bruce  Covey 1998 Morgan Plus 8
K:  Jensen Healey                                                                                                  
1 192 Waylin Carpenter 1974 Jensen Healey
2 21 Rich Thomas 1974 Jensen Healey
3 256 Dave Sammut 1973 Jensen Healey
L:  British Race Car                                                                                               
1 77 Michael John 1964 Triumph Spitfire
2 218 Michael Tangney 1955 Jaguar D-Type Replica
3 234 Kevin Kemper 1968 MGB GT
M:  Triumph TR4 & TR250                                                                                   
1 190 Dennis Nichols 1967 Triumph TR4A IRS
2 209 Michael Gross 1964 Triumph TR4
3 269 Cliff Marden 1968 Triumph TR250
N:  Triumph GT6                                                                                                    
1 187 Andrew Kelchner 1972 Triumph GT6 Mk3
2 265 Nigel Cosh 1972 Triumph GT6 
O:  Triumph TR7 & TR8                                                                                        
1 228 Curt Johnston 1980 Triumph TR8
2 239 Tom  McEvilly 1980 Triumph TR8
P:  Triumph TR2 & TR3                                                                                         
1 30 Dennis Tholen 1960 Triumph TR3
2 169 Gil Sissons 1961 Triumph TR3A
3 257 Erich Latchford 1959 Triumph TR3
Q:  Triumph Spitfire                                                                                               
1 215 Tony Ta 1975 Triumph Spitfire
2 189 Jeffrey  Ebbage 1967 Triumph Spitfire
3 25 Marc Loranger 1980 Triumph Spitfire 1500
R:  Triumph TR6                                                                                                     
1 110 Jim Kelly 1970 Triumph TR6
2 68 Mark Young 1970 Triumph TR6
3 128 Thomas Stewart 1972 Triumph TR6
S:  Sunbeam Tiger                                                                                                  
1 69 Mike Rapoza 1966 Sunbeam Tiger Mk1A
2 191 Larry Hawe 1966 Sunbeam Tiger
3 118 Ron Pizer 1967 Sunbeam Tiger Mk1A
T:  Sunbeam Alpine                                                                                               
1 216 John Gloyn 1962 Sunbeam Alpine
2 217 John Gloyn 1966 Sunbeam Alpine
3 226 Mike Crick 1965 Sunbeam Alpine
U:  New Mini                                                                                                           
1 108 John Reiger 2019 MINI
2 188 Sandy Shively 2015 MINI F55
3 16 Shawn Martin 2021 MINI JCW GP
V:  British Specialty                                                                                               
1 199 Phil Schouboe 1936 Morris 8
2 101 Charles & Richard DeCuir 1960 Daimler SP250
3 224 Beni Feil 1971 Triumph Stag
W:  Rolls/Bentley                                                                                                   
1 172 Dale & Kathy Schell 1936 Rolls Royce 25/30 Hooper Sports Saloon
2 247 Nancy Barton 1952 Bentley Mark VI
X:  Winners' Circle                                                                                                 
1 145 Paul Wankle 1966 Sunbeam Tiger
2 79 Albert Kolvites 2013 Morgan 3 Wheeler
3 7 Naury Birnbaum 1969 Lotus Elan S4 SE
Y:  DeLorean                                                                                                          
1 9 Derek Quint 1981 DeLorean DMC12
2 66 Jon Schulman 1981 DeLorean DMC12
3 112 Tom Howard 1982 DeLorean DMC12
Z:  Sprite/Midget                                                                                                    
1 5 Rich Butler 1972 MG Midget
2 225 Thomas McIntyre 1964 MG Midget
3 214 Mark Lowery 1975 MG Midget
AA:  Aston Martin                                                                                                  
1 60 Nick Camblin 2008 Aston Martin Vantage 8
2 26 Alan Brooker 2005 Aston Martin DB9
3 176 Gary Raskie 2005 Aston Martin DB9
BB:  Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite                                                                     
1 219 Walt Jackson 1959 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite
2 204 Gregory Trewin 1959 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite
3 42 Mary Mueller 1959 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite
CC:  Austin Healey 1959 - 1962                                                                          
1 282 Creighton Norris Jr. 1959 Austin Healey
2 97 Steve Rudy 1957 Austin Healey 100-6
3 104 Alan Roberts 1960 Austin Healey BT7
DD:  Austin Healey 1963 - 1967                                                                          
1 162 Steve Thomas 1965 Austin Healey BJ8
2 201 Michael Sonneman 1966 Austin Healey MkIII BJ8
3 56 Rich Kahn 1964 Austin Healey BJ8 3000
EE:  Jaguar E-Type                                                                                                
1 43 Randolph Wright 1965 Jaguar E-Type
2 27 Alan Brooker 1965 Jaguar XKE
3 19 Miles Crail 1968 Jaguar XKE
FF:  Jaguar                                                                                                              
1 61 Daniel & Diane Spengel 1967 Jaguar 420
2 261 Kirk Pearson 2014 Jaguar F-Type
GG:  Jaguar XK120, XK140, XK150                                                                     
1 171 Craig Marrazzo 1955 Jaguar XK140
2 274 Fred  Chapman 1953 Jaguar XK120
3 17 Allan McCrary 1954 Jaguar XK120 OTS
HH:  Jaguar Mark1, Mark 2, S-Type                                                                    
1 35 Harel Schwarz 1966 Jaguar S-Type
2 195 Jerry  Pocan 1956 Jaguar Mark 1
3 205 Steve Stone 1967 Jaguar Mk2 2.4L RHD
II:  Jaguar XJ Series                                                                                               
1 10 Albert Boasberg 1995 Jaguar XJ6 sedan
2 111 John Darby 1979 Jaguar XJ6
3 36 Harel Schwarz 1972 Jaguar XJ6
JJ:  Jaguar XJS                                                                                                       
1 146 Dave Cooper 1990 Jaguar XJS
2 85 Lee & Valerie Sheldon 1996 Jaguar XJS
3 166 Harel Schwarz 1986 Jaguar XJS V12
KK:  Jaguar XK Series                                                                                           
1 154 Tony Pantoja 1999 Jaguar XK8
2 170 John & Susie Young 2003 Jaguar XK8
3 267 Scott Moseley 2000 Jaguar XKR
LL:  Morris Minor                                                                                                   
1 12 Pamela Holmes 1960 Morris Minor 1000 Saloon
2 133 William Rolland 1957 Morris Minor 1000
3 182 Philip Sales 1959 Morris Minor Convertible
MM:  Morris Minor Traveller                                                                                
1 184 Glen Byrns 1958 Morris Minor Traveller
2 155 Sheldon Jones 1969 Morris Minor Traveller
3 200 Keith & Marilyn Brouzes 1958 Morris Minor Traveller
Judges Choice                                                                                                       
1 181 Brian Cervenka 2013 Marcos Mini MkVI

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2022 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved